RS/FL
DS/FL/
A.net/FL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Florida Atlantic University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boca Raton, Florida
Owls
777 Glades Rd, Boca Raton, Florida, 33431-0991, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Ronja Siekmann
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
8
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (8 articles)
All News
Search
2013 Results - North Carolina Kent Taylor Invitational
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 16th 2013, 11:28pm
Comments
North Carolina Kent Taylor Invitational
- Feb 16, 2013
Chapel Hill, NC, US
Timing/Results by:
« Filter Results by Team: »
Campbell
East Carolina
Florida Atlantic
Florida International
Guilford
North Carolina
North Carolina State
RSVP
Syracuse Chargers
Unattached
UNC Chapel Hill Club
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Ramon
RSVP
06.77
nwi
1
2
Addison, Jonathan
North Carolina S
06.91
nwi
1
3
Furr, Hunter
East Carolina
06.95
nwi
1
4
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
07.00
nwi
1
5
Battle, Justin
East Carolina
07.02
nwi
1
6
McGill, Desmond
Florida Internat
07.08
nwi
1
7
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
07.18
nwi
1
8
Cotto, Hector
Unattached
07.37
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gittens, Ramon
RSVP
06.83
nwi
3
2
Addison, Jonathan
North Carolina S
06.93
nwi
2
3
Kwitt, Roland
Unattached
07.00
nwi
3
4
Furr, Hunter
East Carolina
07.03
nwi
3
5
McGill, Desmond
Florida Internat
07.04
nwi
3
6
Battle, Justin
East Carolina
07.07
nwi
2
7
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
07.19
nwi
2
8
Cotto, Hector
Unattached
07.28
nwi
2
9
Green, CJ
Guilford
07.30
nwi
3
10
Mearite, Nick
Guilford
07.38
nwi
3
11
Hope, Ross
Florida Internat
07.44
nwi
2
12
Smith, Alex
Guilford
07.64
nwi
2
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Austin
North Carolina S
22.45
nwi
2
2
Fretz, Danny
North Carolina S
22.46
nwi
2
3
McGill, Desmond
Florida Internat
22.49
nwi
2
4
Davis, Brian
North Carolina S
22.51
nwi
1
5
Alowonle, RJ
Unattached
22.53
nwi
1
6
Graves, Chris
North Carolina
22.69
nwi
1
7
Ghent, Marcus
Florida Internat
22.87
nwi
2
8
Permenter, Kevin
North Carolina S
22.89
nwi
3
9
Crawford, Dorian
North Carolina S
23.52
nwi
2
10
Rowshanieid, Iman
Unattached
23.81
nwi
3
11
Ross, Chris
Guilford
23.99
nwi
3
12
Alberts, Kashym
Guilford
25.08
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alowonle, RJ
Unattached
50.08
1
2
Perriman, Brandon
Florida Internat
50.61
1
3
Kennedy, Nathan
Campbell
51.65
2
4
Chung, Stephan
Florida Internat
51.97
1
5
Rowshanieid, Iman
Unattached
52.31
2
6
Farrar, Joshua
Guilford
52.68
3
7
Wolfe, John
North Carolina S
53.12
2
8
Jones, Clay
North Carolina S
53.19
3
9
Robinson, William
Florida Internat
53.73
3
10
Tiller, Kevin
Guilford
55.99
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vippolis, Taylor
North Carolina
1:57.51
1
2
Schick, Matt
North Carolina S
1:57.61
1
3
Castro, Kevin
Florida Internat
1:59.63
1
4
Baldwin, Eric
Campbell
2:00.03
1
5
McKeown, Matthew
Guilford
2:04.72
1
6
MacVane, Michael
Guilford
2:17.64
1
7
Westervelt, Patrick
Guilford
2:25.31
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Walling, Ryan
North Carolina
4:13.98
1
2
Jacobs, Michael
North Carolina
4:14.58
1
3
Harwell, John
North Carolina S
4:17.02
1
4
Roberson, Sam
Unattached
4:17.81
1
5
Norton, Chad
Guilford
4:22.42
1
6
Goncarovs, Andris
Guilford
4:22.51
1
7
Cason, David
Guilford
4:27.76
1
8
Bailey, Sean
UNC Chapel Hill
4:56.66
1
9
Wooten, Will
UNC Chapel Hill
5:05.69
1
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Torphy, Bobby
Unattached
8:26.62
1
2
Ross, Adrian
Unattached
8:28.83
1
3
McLeod, Mitch
Unattached
8:35.12
1
4
Richey, Dan
UNC Chapel Hill
9:05.63
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
08.00
nwi
1
2
Cotto, Hector
Unattached
08.06
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Demonte
East Carolina
08.22
nwi
1
4
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
08.24
nwi
1
--
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carter, Devon
North Carolina
08.01
nwi
2
2
Smith, Roy
North Carolina
08.03
nwi
1
3
Cotto, Hector
Unattached
08.21
nwi
1
4
Wilson, Demonte
East Carolina
08.38
nwi
2
5
Harley, Quinton
East Carolina
08.43
nwi
1
6
Ramsey, Ryan
North Carolina
09.20
nwi
1
7
Torres, Jason
Florida Internat
09.37
nwi
1
--
McGill, Desmond
Florida Internat
DNF
nwi
2
--
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
DNF
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Perriman
,
Robinson
,
Chung
,
Hope
Florida Internat
3:32.71
1
2
Cason
,
Tiller
,
Farrar
,
Green
Guilford
3:39.46
1
3
Goncarov
,
Clemons
,
Norton
,
McKeown
Guilford
3:39.79
1
Mens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemp, Tyson
Florida Internat
15.19m
(49'10)
1
2
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
14.29m
(46'10.5)
1
3
Montero, Michael
Florida Internat
13.92m
(45'8)
1
4
Endsley, James
Campbell
13.78m
(45'2.5)
1
5
Baldwin,Jr, Eric
Campbell
12.00m
(39'4.25)
1
6
Campbell, Adam
Campbell
10.53m
(34'6.5)
1
Mens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Doty, Jesse
Syracuse Charger
19.40m
(63'7.75)
1
2
Rich, Jule
North Carolina S
19.16m
(62'10.25)
1
3
Pearce, Grant
North Carolina S
17.83m
(58'5.75)
1
4
Williams, Nate
North Carolina S
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
5
Lickfield, Chris
Florida Internat
15.65m
(51'4)
1
6
Montero, Michael
Florida Internat
15.43m
(50'7.25)
1
7
Salvador, Robert
Florida Internat
14.87m
(48'9.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nall, Dante
Unattached
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Onuscheck, Doug
Unattached
1.99m
(6'6.25)
1
3
Ramsey, Ryan
North Carolina
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
4
Torres, Jason
Florida Internat
1.84m
(6'0.25)
1
Mens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Aubrey
Florida Internat
6.83m
(22'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Ghent, Marcus
Florida Internat
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
3
Cartwright, Bryson
Campbell
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
4
White, Brenden
North Carolina
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
5
Smith, Alex
Guilford
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Williams, Mike
Guilford
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Ross, Chris
Guilford
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
White, Brenden
North Carolina
14.18m
(46'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Maurice, Rene
Florida Internat
14.10m
(46'3)
nwi
1
3
Clemons, Yashua
Guilford
12.52m
(41'0.75)
nwi
1
4
Smith, Alex
Guilford
12.45m
(40'10)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Henry
East Carolina
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
1
Zakula, Aaron
East Carolina
4.90m
(16'0.75)
1
3
Pierce, Chad
North Carolina
4.75m
(15'7)
1
4
Knott, Eric
Florida Internat
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Tuck, Adam
Unattached
4.30m
(14'1.25)
1
6
Hutchinson, Joe
North Carolina
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
7
Sanmiguel, Jose
Unattached
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
--
Hodapp, Stephen
East Carolina
NH
(--)
1
--
Lasher, Forrest
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Mangum, John
Unattached
NH
(--)
1
--
Ramsey, Ryan
North Carolina
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
07.48
nwi
1
2
McElveen, Marissa
Florida Internat
07.57
nwi
1
3
Dumoy, T'Keyah
Florida Internat
07.62
nwi
1
4
Shepherd, Karimah
North Carolina S
07.63
nwi
1
5
Fluellen, Phillicia
Florida Internat
07.74
nwi
1
6
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
07.76
nwi
1
7
Daniels, Jazueline
North Carolina S
07.97
nwi
1
8
Hinds, Ashley
Florida Atlantic
07.98
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dumoy, T'Keyah
Florida Internat
07.62
nwi
3
2
Hawkins, Tyshonda
East Carolina
07.63
nwi
2
3
Shepherd, Karimah
North Carolina S
07.67
nwi
1
4
McElveen, Marissa
Florida Internat
07.68
nwi
3
5
Eley, Paige
North Carolina S
07.77
nwi
1
6
Fluellen, Phillicia
Florida Internat
07.79
nwi
2
7
Daniels, Jazueline
North Carolina S
07.89
nwi
3
8
Hinds, Ashley
Florida Atlantic
07.99
nwi
3
9
David, Tatiana
Florida Atlantic
08.08
nwi
2
10
Walton, Lauren
Florida Atlantic
08.16
nwi
2
11
Thomas, Jennifer
Guilford
08.84
nwi
3
12
MacDonald, Sydney
Guilford
09.31
nwi
1
13
Harper, Carlette
Guilford
09.38
nwi
2
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Kelley, Lakeisha
Florida Internat
24.78
nwi
1
2
Darden, Chelsea
North Carolina S
25.35
nwi
1
3
Roberts, Sharese
North Carolina S
25.70
nwi
2
4
McGuire, Colleen
North Carolina S
25.81
nwi
2
5
Hinds, Ashley
Florida Atlantic
26.26
nwi
2
6
Ford, Denae
North Carolina S
26.36
nwi
2
7
Cannon, Dana
Florida Atlantic
26.74
nwi
3
8
Childs, Jazmyne
North Carolina S
27.78
nwi
3
9
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
29.70
nwi
1
10
Thomas, Jennifer
Guilford
30.89
nwi
3
11
Harper, Carlette
Guilford
32.19
nwi
3
12
MacDonald, Sydney
Guilford
33.30
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Nia
Florida Internat
57.90
1
2
Myers, Annalisa
Florida Atlantic
57.95
1
3
Aromashodu, Danielle
Florida Atlantic
59.08
1
4
Normil, Juliette
Florida Internat
59.66
1
5
Scott, Nichelle
Unattached
1:00.13
2
6
Balfour, Maya
Florida Internat
1:00.47
2
7
Cannon, Dana
Florida Atlantic
1:00.56
1
8
Flint, Rachel
Guilford
1:09.92
2
9
Perera, Pasangi
Guilford
1:11.77
2
10
Geddes, Jodie
Guilford
1:23.41
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kott, Brooke
Unattached
2:10.89
1
2
Kott, Britney
Unattached
2:12.86
1
3
White, Desmika
Florida Internat
2:16.11
1
4
Adan, Samia
Florida Internat
2:16.72
1
5
Canady, Tai' Hsia
Florida Internat
2:18.05
1
6
Francis, Krystel
Florida Internat
2:18.52
1
7
Foshee, Erin
North Carolina S
2:19.54
1
8
Dixon, Valerie
Florida Atlantic
2:20.13
1
9
Raymond, Tia-Rose
Florida Atlantic
2:22.81
2
10
White, Lashae
Florida Internat
2:25.06
2
11
Scott, Nichelle
Unattached
2:26.37
2
12
Coppin, Tanisha
Florida Atlantic
2:28.75
1
13
O'Neil, Jasmine
Guilford
2:34.90
2
14
Reyna, Rebecca
Guilford
2:35.83
2
15
Johnson, Blair
Campbell
2:36.15
2
16
Verschuren, Laura
Campbell
2:37.45
2
17
Cash, Emily
Guilford
2:40.93
2
18
Hagans, Alfreda
Campbell
2:45.92
2
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercer, Erin
Unattached
4:55.02
1
2
Kramer, Kaitlyn
North Carolina S
4:59.11
1
3
Sell, Chloe
Florida Atlantic
5:22.87
1
4
Enright, Olivia
North Carolina S
5:23.86
1
5
Gonzalez, Lauren
Florida Internat
5:24.00
1
6
Doherty, Lauren
North Carolina S
5:28.81
1
7
McShane, Sarah
UNC Chapel Hill
5:29.87
1
8
Baker, Ashley
UNC Chapel Hill
5:46.31
1
9
Luckhaus, Jamie
Guilford
7:06.66
1
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mercer, Erin
Unattached
9:59.46
1
2
O'Hea, Caroline
North Carolina
10:14.66
1
3
Holmes, Aundrea
North Carolina
10:19.45
1
4
Merritt, Halsey
North Carolina S
10:31.89
1
5
Ventura, Catherine
Florida Internat
10:59.42
1
6
Mulligan, Katherine
UNC Chapel Hill
11:13.67
1
7
Bary, Megan
Florida Atlantic
11:15.14
1
8
Skinner, Kasey
UNC Chapel Hill
11:18.33
1
--
Huber, Katie
UNC Chapel Hill
DNF
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
East Carolina
08.59
nwi
1
2
Siekmann, Ronja
Florida Atlantic
08.65
nwi
1
3
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
08.70
nwi
1
4
David, Tatiana
Florida Atlantic
08.79
nwi
1
5
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
08.88
nwi
1
6
Walton, Lauren
Florida Atlantic
09.24
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Jasmine
North Carolina
08.64
nwi
2
2
Hutchinson, Cheyenne
East Carolina
08.70
nwi
1
3
David, Tatiana
Florida Atlantic
08.72
nwi
1
4
Siekmann, Ronja
Florida Atlantic
08.72
nwi
2
5
Anu, Oriel
Florida Internat
08.79
nwi
2
6
Walton, Lauren
Florida Atlantic
09.02
nwi
1
7
Stuckey, Khadija
Unattached
09.20
nwi
1
8
Fate, Rudi
Campbell
09.21
nwi
2
9
Blackwood, Kristen
Florida Internat
09.27
nwi
1
10
Shields, Lexis
Florida Internat
09.76
nwi
2
11
Roberts, Lauren
North Carolina
09.82
nwi
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Aromasho
,
Coppin
,
Dixon
,
Myers
Florida Atlantic
3:52.84
1
2
Normil
,
Balfour
,
Fluellen
,
Relaford
Florida Internat
4:03.94
1
3
Cash
,
Flint
,
Reyna
,
O'Neil
Guilford
4:40.59
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Tremanisha
North Carolina S
14.94m
(49'0)
1
2
Ishmar, Raqurra
Florida Internat
14.16m
(46'5.25)
1
3
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
4
Adams, Kayla
North Carolina
12.32m
(40'5)
1
5
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
11.99m
(39'4)
1
6
Dula, DaVona
Campbell
11.74m
(38'6)
1
7
Gobourne, Chelsea
Florida Internat
10.60m
(34'9.25)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Chavis, Nicole
North Carolina S
19.72m
(64'8.25)
1
2
Gregoire, Benia
Florida Internat
18.29m
(60'0)
1
3
Story, Avana
North Carolina
17.98m
(58'11.75)
1
4
Ishmar, Raqurra
Florida Internat
17.51m
(57'5.25)
1
5
Watkins, Sequoia
North Carolina S
17.07m
(56'0)
1
6
Pierre, Miriam
Florida Internat
16.05m
(52'7.75)
1
7
Gobourne, Chelsea
Florida Internat
16.03m
(52'7)
1
8
Dekrey, Kimberlee
Florida Internat
15.32m
(50'3)
1
9
Dula, DaVona
Campbell
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
10
Gordon, Anesha
Florida Internat
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
11
Eller, Gretta
Guilford
5.54m
(18'2)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Danielle
North Carolina S
1.68m
(5'6)
1
2
Filla, Caitlynn
North Carolina S
1.58m
(5'2)
1
2
Childs, Jazmyne
North Carolina S
1.58m
(5'2)
1
4
Fate, Rudi
Campbell
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Reid, Jacquelyn
Campbell
1.53m
(5'0)
1
--
David, Tatiana
Florida Atlantic
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
2
Dumoy, T'Keyah
Florida Internat
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Kemp, Tory
North Carolina
5.54m
(18'2)
nwi
1
4
Etienne, Joelle
Florida Atlantic
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
5
Johnson, Tristine
North Carolina
5.43m
(17'9.75)
nwi
1
6
Fluellen, Phillicia
Florida Internat
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Demitria
Florida Atlantic
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Siekmann, Ronja
Florida Atlantic
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Campbell
4.84m
(15'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Childs, Jazmyne
North Carolina S
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
11
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
12
Spencer, Angel
Campbell
4.52m
(14'9.75)
nwi
1
13
Trogdon, Kaylea
Guilford
4.49m
(14'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Perera, Pasangi
Guilford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
French, Malikah
Guilford
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, Jacinda
Unattached
11.46m
(37'7)
nwi
1
2
Etienne, Joelle
Florida Atlantic
11.03m
(36'2.25)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Demitria
Florida Atlantic
11.02m
(36'1.75)
nwi
1
4
Yates, Leigha
Unattached
10.62m
(34'10)
nwi
1
5
Jenkins, Jaszlyn
Campbell
10.45m
(34'3.25)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Overstreet, Cameron
North Carolina
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
2
Warner, Kathryn
East Carolina
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
3
Webb, Rachel
Unattached
3.45m
(11'3.75)
1
4
Gray, Katherine
East Carolina
3.30m
(10'9.75)
1
5
Alea, Maria
Florida Internat
3.15m
(10'4)
1
6
Heinzman, Anna
Florida Internat
3.00m
(9'10)
1
7
Chang, Nicole
Florida Internat
3.00m
(9'10)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#kent-taylor
#invitational
More news
2013 Results - Sun Belt Indoor Championships
2013 Results - Akron Invitational
208 shares:
North Carolina Kent Taylor Indoor Invitational
,
Campbell University Track and Field and Cross Country - Buies Creek, North Carolina
,
Durham Striders Timing And Meet Management - Durham - NC - Timing Company
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Florida Atlantic University Track and Field and Cross Country - Boca Raton, Florida
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
17
2014
27
12
2013
1
18
2012
13
36
2
2011
6
9
2010
8
5
2009
8
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#north-carolina
#kent-taylor
#invitational
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!